Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors to Floralcy is important to us.

At Floralcy, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit Floralcy, and how we safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Liability for Content
We make every effort to keep the information on our Web site current, but accept no liability whatsoever for the content provided. Pursuant to §7 par. 1 of TMG (German Tele-Media Act), the law limits our responsibility as a service provider to our own content on these Web pages.

According to §§8 to 10 of TMG, we are not obligated to monitor third party information provided or stored on our Web site. However, we shall promptly remove any content upon becoming aware that it violates the law. Our liability in such an instance shall commence at the time we become aware of the respective violation.

Liability for Links
Our site contains links to third-party Web sites. We have no influence whatsoever on the information on these Web sites and accept no guaranty for its correctness. The content of such third-party sites is the responsibility of the respective owners/providers.
At the time third-party Web sites were linked to ours, we found NO GROUNDS WHATSOEVER of any likely contravention of the law. We shall promptly delete a link upon becoming aware that it violates the law.

Copyrights
The content and works provided on these Web pages are governed by the copyright laws of Germany. Duplication, processing, distribution, or any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator.
Copyright @floralcy. All rights reserved. Copyright in the pages of this website, in the screens displaying the pages and in the information and material contained therein and their arrangement is owned by Sabine Reinhart unless otherwise indicated. Reproduction in any form of any part of the contents of this website without prior written consent is prohibited unless for private, non-commercial viewing purposes. Please contact Sabine Reinhart if you are unsure about anything.

Data Protection
Please be aware that there are inherent security risks in transmitting data, such as e-mails, via the Internet, because it is impossible to safeguard completely against unauthorized access by third parties. Nevertheless, we shall safeguard your data, subject to this limitation. In particular, personal information will be transmitted via the Internet only if it does not infringe upon third-party rights, unless the respective party has given its prior consent in view of such security risks. Accordingly, as the Web site provider, we shall not be held liable for any damages incurred as a consequence of such security risks or for any related acts of omission on our part.

We oppose the use of any available contact information by a third party for sending unsolicited advertisements. As the Web site provider, we reserve the express right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Log Files
As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on Floralcy to support our site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Haftungsausschluss/Datenschutzhinweis

Haftung für Inhalte
Wir bemühen uns die Inhalte unserer Seite Floralcy aktuell zu halten. Trotz sorgfältiger Bearbeitung bleibt eine Haftung ausgeschlossen.

Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich.

Nach §§ 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen. Bei bekannt werden von Rechtsverletzungen, werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung übernehmen wir erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer möglichen Rechtsverletzung.

Haftung für Links
Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Für die Inhalte und die Richtigkeit der Informationen verlinkter Websites fremder Informationsanbieter wird keine Gewähr übernommen.

Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße OHNE BEANSTANDUNG überprüft. Bei bekannt werden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

Urheberrecht
Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers.

Datenschutz
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich. Eine Vertraulichkeit im Hinblick auf die Datenschutzbestimmungen wird nur unter der vorstehenden Einschränkung gewährleistet. Insbesondere sollen alle Mitteilungen von personenbezogenen Daten über das Internet nur erfolgen, soweit nicht Rechte Dritter berührt werden. Es sei denn der Dritte hat in Kenntnis der vorstehenden Sicherheitslücken ebenfalls seine Zustimmung erklärt. Eine Haftung des Seitenbetreibers wird für die durch solche Sicherheitslücken entstehenden Schäden oder Unterlassungsansprüche ausgeschlossen.

Der Nutzung von allen veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung wird widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-Mails, vor.

Verwendung von Cookies
Auf verschiedenen Seiten verwenden wir Cookies, um den Besuch unserer Website attraktiv zu gestalten und die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Hierbei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden. Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies werden nach Ende der Browser-Sitzung wieder von Ihrer Festplatte gelöscht (sog. Sitzungs-Cookies). Andere Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Rechner und ermöglichen uns, Ihren Rechner bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch wieder zu erkennen (sog. dauerhafte Cookies). Unseren Partnerunternehmen ist es nicht gestattet, über unsere Website personenbezogene Daten mittels Cookies zu erheben, zu verarbeiten oder zu nutzen.

Auskunftsrecht
Nach dem Bundesdatenschutzgesetz haben Sie ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten.

Ansprechpartner für Datenschutz
Bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, bei Auskünften, Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung von Daten sowie Widerruf erteilter Einwilligungen wenden Sie sich bitte an info(at)floralcy.com.